2022 Shortlist

WOMENSWEAR INDEPENDENT OF THE YEAR

Sponsored by Pure London

● Aloft

● Biscuit Clothing & Living

● Blue Temple

● Bod & Ted

● Courtyard

● Grace & Mabel

● Jane Davidson Boutique

● Lulu & M

● Minox Boutique

● Pamela Shiffer

● Rosypenguin

● The Gate

● Wild & Westbrooke

● Willow & Wolf Boutique

MENSWEAR INDEPENDENT OF THE YEAR

● Accent Clothing

● Burrows & Hare

● Joshua Adams Menswear

● Moran’s Menswear

● Patrick Bourke Menswear

● Suave Owl

● Westdaw Menswear

KIDSWEAR INDEPENDENT OF THE YEAR

● Designer Childrenswear

● Trapeze Kids

● Trendy Tots Baby Boutique

BEST NEW RETAILER

Sponsored by Faire

● Angi Lou Boutique

● Cuckoo

● Curate

● Jezabel Boutique

BEST USE OF SOCIAL MEDIA

● Biscuit Clothing & Living

● Black White Denim

● Jane Davidson Boutique

● Lulu & M

● Popsy Clothing

● Rewritten

BEST PUREPLAY INDEPENDENT RETAILER

● Cult Mia

● Designerwear.co.uk

● Fit & Fly Sportswear

● TruffleShuffle

BEST MULTICHANNEL INDEPENDENT

● Biscuit Clothing & Living

● Bod & Ted

● Designer Childrenswear

● Domino Style

● Gemini Woman

● Humes Outfitters

● MiMi

● Mish

● Suave Owl

BEST CUSTOMER EXPERIENCE

● Humes Outfitters

● Jane Davidson Boutique

● Jon Ian

● Laboo London

● Michael Stewart Menswear

● Mish

● Pretty Parade

● TDR Bridal Birmingham

● The Cherry Moon Fashion Boutique

● The Pantry Underwear

● Velvet Exclusive Ladieswear

WOMENSWEAR BRAND OF THE YEAR

Sponsored by Just Around The Corner

● Barbour

● Cara & The Sky

● Dancing Leopard

● Fee G

● Frank Lyman Design

● LF Markey

● Luella Fashion

● Meadows

● Nudea

● Rewritten

MENSWEAR BRAND OF THE YEAR

● Barbour

● Guide London

● Marc Darcy

KIDSWEAR BRAND OF THE YEAR

● Dinoski

● Grass & Air

● La Coqueta Kids

● Mitch & Son

● Muddy Puddles

BEST NEW BRAND

Sponsored by Faire

● Bow & Bo

● Breathe Lifestyle

● Cara & The Sky

● Cinta The Label

● Contur

● LAM

● Meadows

● Nudea

COMMUNITY CHAMPION AWARD

● Rachel Thomson, Humes Outfitter

● Derry & Strabane Collective – RE :IMAGINE

● Esther Hitchcock, Jon Ian

RISING STAR

● Kirsty Thompson, Biscuit Clothing & Living

● Rosie Middleton, Dancing Leopard

● Fraser Thomson, Humes Outfitters

● Taj Phull, Huntsman

● Nancy Dowman, Suave Owl

● Jonny Kemp, Thrifted

● Oliver Stirk, Wild & Westbrook

BEST STORE DESIGN

Sponsored by Sook Spaces  

● ALC

● Black White Denim

● Brian James

● Burrows & Hare

● Humes Outfitters

● LF Markey

● Minox Boutique

● Robert Goddard

SUSTAINABILITY AWARD

● 69b Boutique

● Aspiga

● Birdsong

● Black White Denim

● Cult Mia

● Dilli Grey

● Form SE15

● Glass Onion Vintage

● Grass & Air

● Nudea

●PiPPiCA

● Y.O.U Underwear

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT OF THE YEAR

Will be announced at the gala lunch and awards ceremony on 22 September